Archive for March, 2010

wheels…

…they roll!

fangen wir mit 1 rad an.

Cedric Vincent kann das ganz gut (leichte untertreibung):

street & ramp

auch andere fahren recht gut einrad:

spring turtle (wait for the downhill part from 2:00 on!)

auf 2 rädern ist die youtube-berühmtheit Danny MacAskill unterwegs:

inspired bicycles (it gets better and better until the very end!)

longboarder sind auf 4 rädern unterwegs…

a great mountain road (oh yeah! hit fullscreen and enjoy!)

und manche, äh, machen ihr ganz eigenes ding mit 31 rollen. er heißt Jean-Yves Blondeau und nennt es buggy rollin:

Jean-Yves Blondeau aka Rollerman (erinnert mich manchmal an transformers…)

Advertisements

omg

fantastic stuff right there (moves, filming, editing!):

live on

bboying

it’ s pretty dope…

bboys

bgirls

it’s fantastic

nämlich speedriding/speedflying: die sehr junge “extremform” des gleitschirmfliegens.

“it’s fantastic – a speedflying documentary”

Speedriding in Wengen (mit barrel rolls! unbedingt über 1:30 hinaus schauen!)

unkaputtbar

wirken manche leute. (wirklich unkaputtbar ist natürlich keiner! merke man sich das!)

You’re not your job. You’re not how much money you have in the bank. You’re not the car you drive. You’re not the contents of your wallet. You’re not your fucking khakis. You’re the all-singing, all-dancing crap of the world. (erst ab min.1 wirds was! und ab min.2 so richtig…)

jump from 8 to 5 floor

best of freerun

also, wenn man ein video sucht, dass alle aspekte des freerunning zeigt, und davon wieder nur das beste: dieses hier wäre eine gute annäherung:

(aufs youtube-symbol klicken und größer auf youtube schauen!)

dancing oscar

wanna see an oscar robot dance?

here we go…

don’t miss the oscar night, sunday (eigentlich montag) 0:55-6:00, orf1!!! it’s gonna be awesome 🙂